Wisconsintrials.org Forums
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
  Home    Forum    Help    Search    Login    Register  
*
News : Register for this forum by sending an email to registerWOTAforum@gmail.com .  Include your interest in trials or WOTA. October 17, 2017, 08:53:57 PM
+  Wisconsintrials.org Forums
|-+  Recent Posts
Advanced search
 
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 10

 1 
 on: October 10, 2017, 07:18:41 AM 
Started by motodave63 - Last post by motodave63

Intermediate class 9 30 17  https://youtu.be/bSG4wmyuy9A 

Pre-Youth Class 9 30 17  https://youtu.be/GmM3u26Jts0

Novice and Youth Class 10 1 17  https://youtu.be/N42CPk655Rs

Intermediate Class 10 1 17  https://youtu.be/yldejWnQd3o

Advanced Class 10 1 17  https://youtu.be/p3casXsutEg

Expert Class 10 1 17  https://youtu.be/VV9gsUxRpr4

Champ Class 10 1 17  https://youtu.be/5D9yFKp8SR8

Crash 9 30 and 10 1 17  https://youtu.be/cfM1nFoqLUo

2017 Yearend Blooper review   https://youtu.be/QnSzbFRuWJ8

 2 
 on: October 08, 2017, 12:49:27 PM 
Started by 2whlrcr - Last post by 2whlrcr
They riding is good again here, with the undergrowth dying off.  Anybody wants to ride, let me know.  We've got about a month, before it all goes away for another season.

 3 
 on: October 05, 2017, 03:21:01 PM 
Started by khub - Last post by 2whlrcr
You need to stay on that old four stroke.  It's a nice handicap.

 4 
 on: October 05, 2017, 08:30:05 AM 
Started by khub - Last post by khub
The following are the awards to be given out at this years District 16 banquet.  Would be nice to get as many award winners there as we can, and anyone else that wants to cheer them on.  Go to the District 16 web using the link on the main page of the WOTA web to find the form for the banquet.  Discount room rate is good until October 11th.  See you there!

Champ
1st Pat Smage
2nd Will Check
3rd Greg Sassi
Expert
1st Tony Damhoff
2nd Keith Johnson
3rd Pat Doll
Advanced
1st Warren Lange
2nd Ron Rivenburgh
3rd Mitch Littlefield
Intermediate
1st Ryan Gustafson
2nd Travis Lange
3rd Dave Johnson
Novice
1st Erik Wallerich
2nd Dan Warner
Women
1st Hannah Johnson
Youth
1st Chasen Orme
Vintage
1st Tito Nappi

 5 
 on: October 05, 2017, 07:52:28 AM 
Started by khub - Last post by northernnorm
 AGAIN  THANKS  to all that came and enjoyed the weekend  -  it was perfect    Scores a bit too high on Sunday  (partly because with rotational scoring we got 4 loops in v s 3)  which was good  .  And I think the cool breeze dried out what little moisture we had  . Anyway I want to mention how awesome the 2017 Sherco 3oo I just got is.  The bike is amazing  the motor is the best sherco ever  I was impressed how it could be shut down to a stop on that steep hill by Gazebo/deck   then roll back on  in 3RD  gear  allowing me a clean and a 1 on that section  .it was tough because expert line wiggled around a tree so we basically had NO run  and to be able to tractor up that climb was impressive  -almost as much low end power as the old  320 4 stroke  just smoother  . 

 6 
 on: October 04, 2017, 04:36:25 PM 
Started by khub - Last post by khub
Saturday
Class   Place   Rider   1st loop   2nd loop   3rd loop   total   Tie-breaker
Vintage                     
   1   Derek Lange   6   3   0   9   
                     
Youth                     
   1   Anna Smage   26   25       51   
                     
Women                     
   1   Kyler Prew   29   26   26   82   
                      
Novice                     
   1   Dan Warner   1   3   0   20   
   2   Erik Wallerich   6   4   1   19   
   3   Darrin Poulin   6   4   4   14   
                     
Senior                     
   1   Rod Villand   0   1   6   7   
                      
Intermediate                     
   1   Lee Orme   4   1   4   9   
    2   Fred Sassi   5   4   3   12   
    3   Mark Misek   7   4   3   17   
   4   Travis Lange   8   3   13   28   
   5   Jeff McLain   15   4   12   31   
   6   Steve Brown   7   18   7   32   
   7   Ryan Gustafson   16   5   12   33   
   8   Dave Johnson   19   14   16   49   6 clean
   9   Hannah Smage   24   11   14   49   5 clean
    10   Chasen Orme   25   15   15   55   
   11   Homer Weber   23   18   15   56   
   DNF   Russ Damhoff               
   DNF    Scott Wolter               
   EXH    Andy Hackett               
   EXH   Scott Bauer               
                      
Advanced                     
   1   Jacob Loer   12   13   8   33   
    2   Jamison Stachel   13   13   11   37   
    3   Marc Dittman   18   17   15   50   
   4   Jack Drummond   21   14   16   51   
   5   Wade Murphy-Price   21   16   16   53   
   6   Doug Hay   28   19   15   62   
   7   Warren Lange   24   19   21   64   
   8   Matt Kuennen   32   28   31   91   
   EXH   Jeff Franklin                   
                     
Expert                     
   1   Austin Smage   21   13   12   46   
    2   Tony Damhoff   26   30   27   63   
   3   Jed Anderson   27   33   24   84   
   EXH   Dan Loer                   
                     
Champ                     
   1   Pat Smage   0   0   0   0   
   2   Brad Villand   14   6   7   27   
   3   Will Check   26   19   18   63   5 clean
   4   Bobby Warner   20   22   21   63   3 clean
   5   David Smage   19   23   21   63   3 clean
   6   Greg Sassi   32   30   30   92   
      NOTE: Bobby and David tied for clean, 1's, 2's, 3's and 5's. Placed based on Sunday finish order.      
Sunday         
Class   Place   Rider   1st loop   2nd loop   3rd loop   4th loop   total
Vintage                     
   1   Derek Lange   8   6   4   2   20
                     
Youth                     
   1   Anna Smage               24
   2   Ivan Misek               36
   3   Veronica Misek               38
   DNF   Dominik Stark                  
                     
Novice                     
   1   Dan Warner   9   4   8   8   29
   2   Erik Wallerich   16   9   17   12   54
   3   Darrin Poulin   18   15   15   12   60
                     
Senior                     
   EXH   Rod Villand                  
                      
Intermediate                     
   1   Lee Orme   1   3   1   4   9
    2   Steve Brown   6   3   10   8   27
    3   Travis Lange   10   9   4   10   33
   4   Fred Sassi   5   9   5   18   37
   5   Ryan Gustafson   21   16   16   8   61
   6   Dave Johnson   18   14   14   17   63
   7   Hannah Smage   23   18   15   16   72
   8   Chasen Orme   15   22   18   19   74
   EXH   Homer Weber   18   18   16   21   73
    EXH   Jeff Franklin                  
                      
Advanced                     
   1   Jamison Stachel   19   10   8   11   48
    2   Warren Lange   17   19   21   17   74
    3   Marc Dittman   23   21   13   20   77
   4   Jacob Loer   28   19   20   15   82
   5   Jack Drummond   25   24   24   19   92
   EXH   Ralph Littlefield   13   9   12   9   43
   EXH   Jim Altemus   19   22   15   15   71
   EXH   Tom Littlefield                  
   EXH   Ed Polheber                  
                     
Expert                     
   1   Noel Smage   14   10   11   16   51
    2   Ryan Rohrschneider   33   27   32   23   115
   3   Jed Anderson   31   27   29   36   123
   4   Tony Damhoff   38   34   34   31   134
   EXH   Dan Loer                  
                     
Champ                     
   1   Brad Villand   13   7   10   12   42
   2   Will Check   22   20   14   19   75
   3   Bobby Warner   30   36   32   33   131
   4   Greg Sassi   38   40   34   36   148
   DNF   David Rohrschneider                   
   EXH   Pat Smage   2   1   9   5   17

 7 
 on: September 26, 2017, 04:57:04 PM 
Started by northernnorm - Last post by northernnorm
have 13  sections concocted  they are less violent than normal as ground is dust  . If Kevin builds 3 more there will be few spots to practice unless I take you on a small trespass journey .   .  plan on spinning in powder but having less points than a full blown Big is better style event. 

 8 
 on: September 25, 2017, 04:31:57 PM 
Started by steveolds - Last post by steveolds
 I have a friend looking for starter bike. We will be at Smagical on Saturday. If you have something bring it and let me know how to find you.

 9 
 on: September 21, 2017, 07:37:35 PM 
Started by Nursehuber - Last post by Nursehuber
Wanting to get feed back as to when we should have the pre-youth ride.  I like the way we did it at Baraboo.  When score cards are turned in at 4:00, the pre-youth rode while we are compiling scores on Saturday. Then they could ride the sections on Sunday.  Please let me know.

 10 
 on: September 20, 2017, 08:41:21 PM 
Started by northernnorm - Last post by northernnorm
ok  now frisay is out  after a talk with weed eater and steak cooker extrodinare  Ed pohleber  I will be working Sat yhru Monday

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 10