Wisconsintrials.org Forums
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
  Home    Forum    Help    Search    Login    Register  
*
News : Register for this forum by sending an email to registerWOTAforum@gmail.com .  Include your interest in trials or WOTA. August 16, 2018, 04:13:51 PM
+  Wisconsintrials.org Forums Advanced search
  Show Posts
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 20
1  General Category / Event Discussion / Re: Manchester Iowa 2018 results on: August 15, 2018, 03:57:08 PM
Tim had 1,3,3 on section 5.  Jacob Loer and Kyle Kremer both had 3,3,1 Jack Drummond 2,3,3 and Hugh Hadfield 5,3,1.  Tough section but there was no other way to get up the bank.
2  General Category / Event Discussion / Manchester Iowa 2018 results on: August 13, 2018, 02:14:28 PM
Saturday
Place    Rider         Loop1   Loop2   Loop3   Total Tie Breaker
Champ
1   Pat Smage      1   0   1   2
2   Jason Waldo      16   24   12   52
3   David Smage      19   18   17   54
4   Will Check      24   12   18   55
DNF   Dave Rohrschneider      
Expert   
1   Pat Doll         10   12   15   37
2   Keith Johnson      18   11   20   49
3   Bryan Moenssen   17   21   15   53
4   Mitch Littlefield      20   20   18   58
5   Wyatt Beaird      25   20   21   66
EXH   Dan Loer      
Advanced
1   Tim Chambliss      10   14   4   28
2   Doug Hay      8   13   8   29
3   Jacob Loer      11   11   9   31
4   Eric Reno      12   8   13   33
5   Kyle Kremer      17   11   7   35
6   Jack Drummond   21   16   11   48    5-cleans
7   Warren Lange      15   16   17   48   4-cleans
8   Mike Welsh      24   15   15   54
9   Chasen Orme      25   28   34   87
Intermediate
1   John Findlay      2   0   1   3
2   Tyler McMahan      0   0   5   5
3   Eugene Judge      3   2   2   7
4   Travis Lange      7   2   3   12
5   Kyle Hach      5   3   5   13
6   Mark Misek      4   4   7   15   
7   Adam Gustafson   8   7   3   18   3-ones
8   Jon Kulton      7   6   5   18   0-ones
9   Travis Shelton      7   6   6   19   1-one
10   Homer Weber      10   6   3   19   0-ones
11   Dave Johnson      7   6   7   20
12   Ryan Gustafson      13   7   6   26
13   Tim Pickett      18   20   20   58
DNF   Kent Franklin
Novice
1   Gretchen Orme      3   3   5   10
2   Tyler Ingold      3   6   2   11
3   Dennis Pacha      11   4   6   21
4   Camden Gault      20   16   18   54   
5   Conner Todd      16   18   25   59
EXH   Tito Nappi      9   5   6   20   
Women
1   Loralie Hart      3         3
2   Kyler Prew      4         4
3   Abby Fuegen      7         7
Youth
1   Kevan Ingold      11         11
2   Will Loer      13         13
3   Ivan Misek      17         17
4   Veronica Misek      21         21
5   Aubrey Ingold      22         22
6    Ahmet Kimball      24         24
Senior
1   Hugh Hadfield      16   8   3   27
2   Ralph Littlefield      14   8   14   36
3   Tom Littlefield      17   8   15   40
4   Mike McConaughy   16   17   13   46
DNF   Jeff Franklin
Vintage
1   Glen Fuegen      6   1   2   9
2   Lee Orme      5   3   2
3  General Category / Event Discussion / Manchester set up on: August 01, 2018, 07:29:46 AM
I went to Manchester the other day to help Chris check the area and develop a plan for where sections will be.  This year we will be setting up 2 sections on the other side of river.  We can only set up on Friday August 10th.  If you are available we will start at 9am. 
4  General Category / Event Discussion / Mountain Road 2018 results on: July 23, 2018, 09:10:00 PM
Saturday
Class   Place   Rider   1st loop   2nd loop   3rd loop   total   Tie-breaker
Women                     
   1   Kyler Prew   15   25       40   
                           
Youth                     
   1   Anne Smage   23            
   2   Veronica Misek   30            
   2   Kaspar Tibor   30            
   2   Dominik Starek   30            
   5   Ivan Misek   36            
   5   Ahmet Kimball   36               
                     
Vintage                     
   1   Derek Lange   11   2   6   19   
   DNF   Nicholas Weber   19               
                     
Novice                     
   1   Joe Lease   19   24       43   
   2   Kris Tibor   26   23       49   
   DNF   Chris Maeder                   
   DNF   Steve Schmidt               
   EXH   Erik Wallerich   12   16       28   
                      
Intermediate                     
   1   Kyle Hach   17   12   15   44   
    2   Pat Mullarkey   23   15   19   57   6 clean
    3   Fred Sassi   21   19   17   57   1 clean
   4   Mark Misek   20   22   23   65   
   5   Adam Gustafson   25   29   25   70   3 cleans
   6   Hannah Smage   23   25   22   70   no cleans
   7   Ryan Gustafson   26   24   25   75   1 one
   8   Dave Johnson   28   26   21   75   no ones
   9   Rob Hansen   23   26   28   77   
   10   Gavin Hansen   28   27   25   80   
   11   Jeff Brownwell   26   28   30   78   
   12   Joe Roby   38   30   24   92   
   13   Josiah Roby   36   38   27   101   
   14   Brent Bergman   32   38   40   110   
                      
Advanced                     
    1   Justin Johnson   17   13   12   42   
    2   Jamison Stachel   17   12   14   43   
   3   Wade Murphy-Price   18   16   22   56   
   4   Doug Hay   19   24   23   66   5 Cleans
   5   Ralph Littlefield   22   20   24   66   1 Clean
   DNF   Roman Starek                   
   EXH   Tom Littlefield               
   EXH   Jeff Franklin               
   EXH   Wyatt Beaird                   
                     
Expert                     
   1   Pat Doll   28   29      57   
    2   Austin Smage   31   28       59   
   DNF   Keith Johnson                   
                     
Champ                     
   1   Pat Smage   8   5   1   14   
   2   Jason Waldo   28   25   25   78   
   2   Will Check   25   27   28   80   
   3   David Smage   27   27   28   82   
   4   Greg Sassi   31   28   32   91   
Sunday
Class   Place   Rider   1st loop   2nd loop   3rd loop   total   Tie-breaker
Women                     
   1   Kyler Prew   21   13   19   53   
                           
Youth                     
   1   Anne Smage   19            
   2   Ahmet Kimball   28            
   3   Bryton Clark   30            
   4   Ivan Misek   32            
   5   Kaspar Tibor   33            
   6   Veronica Misek   34               
   6   Cooper Johnson   34            
                     
Vintage                     
   1   Derek Lange   10   7   9   26   
                     
Novice                     
   1   Morgan Rickgauer   9   9       18   
   2   Kelly Rickgauer   10   10       20   
   3   Kevin Page   13   8       21   
   4   Justin Johnson   22   12      34   
   5   Joe Lease   17   23      40   
   6   Kris Tibor   24   18       42   
                      
Intermediate                     
   1   Kyle Hach   15   13   8   36   
    2   Adam Gustafson   10   13   11   44   
    3   Fred Sassi   15   23   14   52   
   4   Mark Misek   27   22   16   65   
   5   Ryan Gustafson   23   21   22   66   
   6   Dave Johnson   26   22   20   68   
   7   Hannah Smage   26   22   21   69   
   EXH   Homer Weber                   
                      
[/u][/b][/u][/b]Advanced                     
    1   Ralph Littlefield   16   18   3   37   
    2   Jamison Stachel   22   15   2   39   
   3   Matt Kuennen   32   25   11   68   
   DNF   Roman Starek                   
   EXH   Tom Littlefield               
   EXH   Jeff Franklin               
   EXH   Wyatt Beaird                   
                     
Expert                     
   1   Noel Smage   14   11   10   35   
   2   Pat Doll   28   29      57   
    3   Keith Johnson   28   21   13   62   4 Clean
   4   Austin Smage   23   23   16   62   2 Clean
                     
Champ                     
   1   Pat Smage   1   1   0   2   
   2   Jason Waldo   16   19   16   51   
   2   Will Check   25   25   20   70   
   3   David Smage   31   24   22   77   
   4   Greg Sassi   31   26   29   86   
5  General Category / Anything goes forum / Re: New to trials competitions on: July 20, 2018, 02:28:01 PM
We ride unless lightening.
6  General Category / Anything goes forum / Re: New to trials competitions on: July 19, 2018, 05:43:18 PM
We can take a check.
7  General Category / Event Discussion / Re: Manchester, Iowa trials event on: July 12, 2018, 07:11:49 PM
Following the Trials event in Manchester, Iowa we can attend the Bacon and Hops Festival.   The Chamber of Commerce is welcoming the Trials participants in town with a discount on the festival tickets.  The normal $25 tickets are $20 if ordered in advance, but we can get them for $15 by using the code TRIALS18 when ordering over the phone at 563-927-4141 with a credit card. This covers a meal of bacon themed food, beer tasting and a band.
8  General Category / Event Discussion / Re: Manchester, Iowa trials event on: July 11, 2018, 08:28:28 PM
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aCVseydRA7dQbFajcVbJ2NufILI-r2HJ/view?usp=sharing
9  General Category / Event Discussion / Manchester, Iowa trials event on: July 05, 2018, 11:16:16 PM
Manchester Iowa Trials:

Just got word from Chris at CMJ that the city will not allow us to camp at the pits area for the event.  There is camping available at the county fairgrounds on the other side of town for a small fee. I will research other options. I will also work with Chris to get a flyer out that has times, map, camping, hotel and other information. Kevin Huber


10  General Category / Event Discussion / Re: Mountain Rd Set up on: July 05, 2018, 12:45:30 PM
Kids will be fine there, always fun in the woods.
11  General Category / Event Discussion / Re: Mountain Rd Set up on: July 02, 2018, 10:02:43 PM
Will be mostly getting areas ready, checking for new fallen trees. I will have my chain saw but another one may help.  And or a weed trimmer.
12  General Category / Event Discussion / Mountain Rd Set up on: June 23, 2018, 01:45:31 PM
Looking ahead for work days at Mt Rd.  Will be there around 10:30 Sunday July 8 and then on July 14 and 15.  Come help if you can. Thanks.
13  General Category / Anything goes forum / Re: New to trials competitions on: June 09, 2018, 09:41:45 AM
We have a vintage class that will be great for your bike.  Vintage is twin shock, air cooled, drum brakes, cable clutch.  They ride the intermediate line, which is fun on the old bikes (I ride my '74 Suzuki RL250 sometimes in that class).  The club has many friendly people that will give you all the help you need to have a great time.  Hope to see you at Baraboo, and other events.  I will be posting days that I will be in Baraboo setting up for the event.  If you can make it to some of them bring your bike and you can play a little in the woods (just can not ride sections after they are set up until the contest). 
14  General Category / Event Discussion / Door County 2018 results on: June 05, 2018, 03:43:32 PM
Saturday
Class   Place   Rider   1st loop   2nd loop   3rd loop   total   Tie-breaker
Women                     
   1   Gretchen Orme   13   19   17   39   
   2   Kyler Prew   25   20   22   67   
                     
Youth                     
   1   Ahmet Kimball   28   30      58   
   2   Kaspar Tibar   27   32      59   1 clean
   3   Veronica Misek   32   27      59   0 cleans
   4   Ivan Misek   30   32      62   
                     
Vintage                     
   1   Tom Littlefield   12   8   4   24   
   2   Lee Orme   16   5   7   28   
   3   Derek Lange   24   7   10   41   
                     
Novice                     
   1   Kelly Rickgauer   12   6   8   26   
   2   Morgan Rickgauer   13   5   10   28   
   3   Kris Tibar   20   19   21   60   
                     
Intermediate                           
    1   Kyle Hach   14   13   8   35   
   2   Matt Adams   15   15   13   43   
    3   Mark Misek   18   19   11   48   
    4   Fred Sassi   16   20   13   49   
    5   Travis Lange   18   18   16   52   
    6   Dave Johnson   21   13   19   53   two 2s
   7   Adam Gustafson   16   19   18   53   one 2
   8   Ryan Gustafson   20   15   20   55   
   9   Chasen Orme   24   23   19   66   
   10   Jeff Bromwell   30   28   29   87   
   EXH   Ron Rivenburgh   16   6   6   28   
                     
Advanced                     
    1   Jamison Stachel   13   10   12   35   
   2   Warren Lange   24   15   16   55   
    3   Jeff Franklin   25   20   22   67   
   DNF   Doug Hay                   
   EXH   Kevin Huber   27   19   18   64   
                     
Expert                     
   1   Pat Doll   13   13   14   40   
   2   Keith Johnson   19   15   17   51   
                     
Champ                     
   1   Jason Waldo   12   10   11   33   
   2   Will Check   16   16   16   48   
   3   Greg Sassi   29   22   24   75   
[/Sundayb]
Class   Place   Rider   1st loop   2nd loop   3rd loop   total   Tie-breaker
Women                     
   1   Gretchen Orme   9   8   6   23   
   2   Kyler Prew   17   16   12   45   
                     
Youth                     
   1   Kasper Tibar   30   30      60   
   2   Ivan Misek   32   32      64   
   3   Ahmet Kimball   32   36      68   Tie Brkr 3
   4   Veronica Misek   32   36      68   Tie Brkr 5
                     
Vintage                     
   1   Derek Lange   8   7   5   20   
   2   Lee Orme   11   6   8   25   
                     
Novice                     
   1   Kevin Page   12   13   13   38   
   2   Kris Tibar   15   20   15   50   
                     
Intermediate                           
    1   Chasen Orme   8   10   12   30   
   2   Kyle Hach   14   14   7   35   10 cleans
    3   Mark Misek   12   12   11   35   8 cleans
    4   Travis Lange   14   11   11   36   
    5   Adam Gustafson   15   15   10   40   
    6   Fred Sassi   14   12   16   42   
   7   Ryan Gustafson   20   10   13   43   
   8   Dave Johnson   23   16   15   54   
   9   David Gunn   23   23   19   65   
                     
Advanced                     
    1   Jamison Stachel   21   13   12   46   10 cleans
   2   Doug Hay   15   14   17   46   6 cleans
   3   Wade Murphy-Price   20   17   15   52   
   4   Warren Lange   18   16   19   53   
   5   Ron Riveburgh   23   15   18   56   
    6   Jeff Franklin   29   29   20   78   
                     
Expert                     
   1   Pat Doll   19   17   11   47   
   2   Keith Johnson   20   19   15   54   
                     
Champ                     
   1   Jason Waldo   7   12   6   25   
   3   Greg Sassi   21   12   9   42   
15  General Category / Event Discussion / Oregon results 2018 on: May 08, 2018, 02:46:04 PM
Saturday
Place    Rider         Loop1   Loop2   Loop3   Loop4   Total Tie Breaker
Champ

1   Phil Smage      0   3   4   0   7
2   Jason Waldo      6   2   6   6   20
3   David Smage      10   8   7   10   35
4   Will Check      13   11   14   12   50
5   Greg Sassi      18   20   15   19   72
Expert
1   Pat Doll         12   16   13   10   51  15 clean
2   Ryan Rivenburgh   10   12   11   18   51   11 clean
3   Austin Smage      15   14   17   19   65
4    Keith Johnson      24   18   18   26   86
5   Eric Miller      28   19   24   23   94
6   Wyatt Beaird      29   24   25   30   108
DNF   Gary Gardner
EXH   Dan Loer
Advanced
1   Tim Chambliss      9   6   7   4   26
2   Jamison Stachel      11   10   9   7   37
3   Jacob Loer      18   8   8   5   39
4   Ray Cosgrove      15   8   14   11   48
5   Warren Lange      10   14   14   13   51
6   Mike McConaughy   7   12   20   13   52
7   Doug Hay      9   15   12   17   53
8   Tim Freed      20   13   20   22   75
9   Jake Walker      20   21   21   21   83
10    Sean Mularkey      31   15   19   20   85   5 clean
11   Travis Lange      18   22   20   25   85   4 clean
Exh   Mitch Littlefield
Exh    Weston Burke
Intermediate
1   Eugene Judge      3   3   2   4   12   Ride Off
2   Kyle Hach      6   2   1   3   12
3   Fred Sassi      6   4   7   4   21
4   Tim Pickett      8   11   7   1   27
5   Mark Misek      11   6   5   7   29
6   Dave Johnson      9   6   12   8   35
7   Mike Burke      13   9   9   6   37   17 Cleans
8   Adam Gustafson   11   8   12   6   37   15 Cleans
9   Mike Manuel      10   9   13   8   40
10   Kent Franklin      14   17   9   11   51
11   Ryan Gustafson      20   10   13   12   55
12   Ben Walker      13   21   17   15   66
13   Angie Burke      14   23   27   21   85
14   Kimi Gardner      26   23   20   21   90
DNF   Kevin Andreucetti
Novice
1   Tyler Ingold      3   3   0   6   12
2   David Ast      7   3   1   2   13   5 ones
3   Anna Andreucetti   6   2   5   0   13   2 ones
4   Chris Maeder      16   11   3   1   31
DNF    Roy Clugg
Youth
1   Kevan Ingold      1   0   0   2   3
2   Will Loer      9   6   10   2   27
3   Anna Smage      11   7   10   3   31
4   Veronica Misek      8   8   11   8   35
5   Ahmet Kimball      12   12   12   12   48
6   Ivan Misek      14   11   13   12   50
7   Aubrey Ingold      14   16   14   14   58
8   Miryam Walker      18   14   12   14   58
Women   
1   Kyler Prew      6   1   0   1   8
DNF   Debbie Walker
Senior   
1   Jim Schaidle      4   4   5   4   17
2   Rick Agans      12   7   11   8   38
3   Glenn Falter      14   12   8   7   41
4   Ralph Littlefield      12   11   11   8   42
5   Charlie Shanks      16   19   9   10   54
DNF   Kevin Huber
EXH   Jeff Franklin
Vintage   
1   Tom Littlefield      2   2   1   0   5
2   Derek Lange      11   2   3   1   17
Sunday
Place    Rider         Loop1   Loop2   Loop3   Total Tie Breaker
Champ
1   Jason Waldo      1   5   6   12   
2   Phil Smage      1   11   6   18
3   Greg Sassi      23   23   19   65
4   Noel Smage      32   21   22   75    
Expert   
1   Ryan Rivenburgh   12   3   2   17
2   Pat Doll       6   7   7   20
3   Keith Johnson      22   15   14   51
4   Wyatt Beaird       18   19   15   52
5   Tony Damhoff      19   21   14   54
6   Eric Miller      23   16   19   58
7   Andrew Gore      25   21   19   65
EXH   Garry Gardner      
EXH   Dan Loer      
EXH   Gary Gardner
Advanced
1   Austin Smage      2   10   6   18
2   Jamison Stachel      10   5   4   19
3   Tim Chambliss      10   6   4   20
4   Jacob Loer      8   5   8   21
5   Wade Murphy-Price   11   8   7   26
6   Travis Lange      20   19   17   56
DNF   Warren Lange
EXH    Weston Burke
EXH   Jake Walker
EXH   Mitch Littlefield
Intermediate
1   Eugene Judge      6   10   2   18
2   Kyle Hach      5   8   7   20
3   Fred Sassi      13   8   6   27
4   Mark Misek      14   9   5   28
5   Dean Lukey      10   15   10   35
6   Chasen Orme      16   15   6   37   12 cleans   
7   Adam Gustafson   15   12   10   37   6 cleans
8   Ryan Gustafson      18   14   11   43
9   Kent Franklin      20   16   9   45
10   Dave Johnson      18   16   12   46
11   Ben Walker         27   21   17   65
12   Kimi Gardner      23   21   22   66
13   James Lukey      25   19   23   67
DNF   Angie Burke
DNF    Mike Burke
DNF    Russ Damhoff

Novice
1   Tyler Ingold      6   2   4   12
2   Kelley Rickgauer   5   3   6   14   18 clean 2 ones
3   Craig Wina      6   8   0   14   18 clean 1 one
4   Dave Ast      4   5   5   14   17 clean   
5   Jon Kulton      13   5   5   23
6   Doug Dickerson      15   5   5   25   
Women
1   Gretchen Orme      5   6   5   16
2   Kyler Prew      9   6   6   21
Youth
1   Kevan Ingold      5   1   0   6
2   Will Loer      7   12   6   25
3   Anna Smage      11   11   7   29
4   Veronica Misek      16   8   9   33
5   Ivan Misek      13   9   13   35
6    Ahmet Kimball      12   12   12   36
7   Miryam Walker      16   14   12   42
8   Aubrey Ingold      16   18   21   54
Senior
1   Rick Agans      4   0   1   5
2   Glen Falter      5   5   5   15
3   Ralph Littlefield      10   4   6   20
EXH    Jim Schaidle
EXH   Jeff Franklin
Vintage
1   Lee Orme      8   4   3   15
2   Tom Littlefield      13   0   6   19
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 20